Turk’s Cap Bonsai Tree

Turk’s Cap Bonsai Tree, scientific name Malvaviscus arboreus, produces very beautiful red flowers that attract a lot of bees, butterflies and hummingbirds. The flowers are similar to Hibiscus however they never fully open. Great for indoors.

Buy Turk’s Cap Bonsai (8 years old)Only $49.95!

Additional Information

Family: Malvaceae

Scientific name: Malvaviscus arboreus var. mexicanus var. drummondii

Common Names: Turk’s Cap, Dwarf Hibiscus, Turk’s Turban, Wax Mallow, Ladies Teardrop, Scotchman’s Purse.

Read more