Japanese Wisteria Bonsai Tree

Japanese Wisteria Bonsai Tree, scientific name Wisteria floribunda, is a deciduous shrub with dark green leaves and gray-brown trunk.

It produces the most pectacular flowers out of Wisteria family. Very showy, purple or white, pea-like, fragrant flowers grow in long hanging clusters. It is a hardy tree, therefore needs to be grown outdoors.

Buy Japanese Wisteria BonsaiOnly $59.95!

Additional Information

Family: Fabaceae

Scientific name: Wisteria floribunda

Common Names: Japanese Wisteria. [Read more…]