Lavender Star Flower Bonsai Tree

Lavender Star Flower Bonsai Tree, scientific name Grewia occidentalis, is an evergreen shrub that is native to Africa and Australia.

At the end of the spring it produces beautiful star-shaped purple flowers, hence one of its common names  Lavender Star Flower. This plant is drought and salt tolerant. Great for indoors.

Buy Lavender Star Flower Bonsai (Medium)Only $45.95!
Buy Lavender Star Flower Bonsai (Large)Only $69.95!

Additional Information

Family: Malvaceae

Scientific name: Grewia occidentalis

Common Names: African Starbush, Lavender Starflower, Crossberry, Four-corner, Buttonwood.

Read more