Glossy Privet Bonsai Tree

Glossy Privet Bonsai Tree, scientific name Ligustrum lucidum, is native to native to China, Korea and Japan.

Additional Information

Family: Oleaceae (olive Family)

Scientific name : Ligustrum lucidum

Common Names: Glossy Privet, Wax-Leaf Privet, Wax-Leaf Ligustrum, Tree Privet.

Origin: It is native to China, Korea and Japan. [Read more…]