Top Hat Blueberry Bonsai Tree

Top Hat Blueberry Bonsai Tree, scientific name Vaccinium corymbosum, is a deciduous shrub with interesting fall foliage, showy white flowers and edible tasty berries. It is a hardy tree that needs to be grown outdoors.

Buy Top Hat Blueberry BonsaiOnly $39.95!

Additional Information

Family: Ericaceae

Scientific name: Vaccinium corymbosum

Common Names: Top Hat Blueberry, Highbush Blueberry, Common Blueberry, Tall Blueberry.

Origin: Native to eastern North America, growing from Nova Scotia and Ontario south to Alabama, and west to Wisconsin. [Read more…]