Tangerine Bonsai Tree

Tangerine Bonsai Tree, scientific name Citrus reticulata ‘Kishu’, is known for its sweet, juicy, seedless, orange fruits “tangerines”. It also produces fragrant white flowers during spring months. This tree is very easy to grow and maintain. It is great for indoors.

Buy Tangerine Bonsai TreeOnly $89.95!

Additional Information

Family: Rutaceae

Scientific name: Citrus reticulata ‘Kishu’

Common Names: Citrus Tree, Mandarin, Satsuma, Tangerine, Dwarf Seedless Kishu Mandarin, Dwarf Kishu Tangerine.

Read more