Snowbush Bonsai Tree

Snowbush Bonsai Tree, scientific name Breynia disticha, is  native of the southern Pacific islands.

Buy Snowbush Bonsai TreeOnly $49.95!

Additional Information

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Scientific name: Breynia disticha

Common Names: Snowbush, Hawaiian Snow Bush, Foliage Flower, Rosy Snow Bush, Snow On The Mountain.

Origin: Native of the southern Pacific islands.

Flowering: It produces small greenish flowers that are monoecious, meaning both male and female flowers on the same plant. [Read more…]