Red Monadenium Bonsai Tree

Red Monadenium Bonsai Tree, scientific name Monadenium rubellum, is a succulent tree with interesting multiple flesh bulbous trunks and drooping thin stems with green and red stripes. It produces attractive red-pink flowers during spring and summer. It can tolerate drought and can be grown indoors.

Buy Red Monadenium BonsaiOnly $29.95!

Additional Information

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Scientific name: Euphorbia neomontana, Euphorbia rubellum, Monadenium montanum, Monadenium rubellum.

Common Names: Red Monadenium.

Origin: Native to Africa, western Asia, Europe, and North and South America.

Read more