Pink Powderpuff Bonsai Tree

Pink Powderpuff Bonsai Tree, scientific name Calliandra schultzei ‘rose cascade’, belongs to a family with over 12,000 species. Other popular species that are often used for bonsai are Calliandra haematocephala, Calliandra haematocephala ‘Alba’, Calliandra haematocephala ‘Nana’.

Buy Pink Powderpuff BonsaiOnly $49.95!

Additional Information

Scientific name: Calliandra schultzei ‘rose cascade’

Family: Leguminosae

Common Names: Dwarf Powder Puff, Red Powder Puff, Pink Powder Puff, Rose cascade.

Read more