Money Bonsai Tree

Money Bonsai Tree, scientific name Pachira aquatica, is one of the easiest plants to grow. What make this tree great for beginner is its durability, hardiness and tolerance to low light and drought. It cultivated for its edible nuts that taste like peanuts, and for its beautiful showy flowers.

Buy Money Bonsai Tree (4 years old)Only $24.95!
Buy Money Bonsai Tree (5 years old)Only $49.95!

Additional Information

Family: Bombacaceae

Scientific name: Pachira aquatica syn. Pachira macrocarpa, Bombax glabrum, Bombax macrocarpum.

Common Names: Money Tree, Good Luck Tree, Money Plant, Water Chestnut, Guiana Chestnut, Malabar Chestnut, Saba Nut, Monguba, Pumpo, Fortune Tree, Provision Tree. [Read more…]