Neea Bonsai Tree

Neea Bonsai Tree, scientific name Neea buxifolia, is a stiff, twiggy shrub with bright pink flowers which are followed by small fruits. It has smooth gray bark and very dense foliage. This tropical tree is problem free and is perfect for indoors. When growing indoors, don’t forget to provide it with a lot of sunlight.

Buy Neea Bonsai TreeOnly $39.95!

Additional Information

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Scientific name: Neea buxifolia

Common Names: Boxwood, Neea, Nia.

Origin: Native to Puerto Rico. [Read more…]