Meyer Lemon Bonsai Tree

Meyer Lemon Bonsai Tree, scientific name Citrus meyeri, is native to China. It is a great indoor plant that produces lovely white fragrant flowers and tasty fruits “lemons” all year round.

Buy Meyer Lemon BonsaiOnly $89.95!

Additional Information

Family: Rutaceae

Scientific name: Citrus meyeri

Common Names: Meyers lemon, Improved Meyer Lemon, Chinese Dwarf Lemon, Chinese Dwarf Lemon, Dwarf Lemon.

Read more