Chinese Fringe Flower Bonsai Tree

Chinese Fringe Flower Bonsai Tree, scientific name Loropetalum chinensis, is native to Japan and southeastern Asia including southern China.  It produces beautiful showy bright pink flowers. Easy to grow, cold hardy tree that can be grown indoors or outdoors.

Buy Chinese Fringe Flower BonsaiOnly $49.95!

Additional Information

Family: Hamamelidaceae

Scientific name: Loropetalum chinensis

Common Names: Chinese Fringe Flower, Loropetalum, Chinese Witch Hazel.

Read more