Lawson Cypress Bonsai Tree

Lawson Cypress Bonsai Tree, scientific name Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘minima glauca’, is native to eastern Asia and North America. It is an evergreen shrub with attractive blue green foliage and fern-like branchlets which gently droop at branch tips.

Additional Information

Family: Cupressaceae

Scientific name: Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘minima glauca’

Common Names: Lawson cypress, Blue Moss Cypress, Little Blue Cypress.

Buy Lawson Cypress Bonsai (12 years old)Only $75.00!
Buy Lawson Cypress Bonsai (21 years old)Only $150.00!

Read moreLawson Cypress Bonsai Tree