Japanese Mock Orange Bonsai Tree

Japanese Mock Orange Bonsai Tree, scientific name Pittosporum tobira, is a gorgeous evergreen shrub with wide leaves and creamy fragrant flowers. What makes this plant a great bonsai is that it is very durable, hardy, drought tolerant and can take a severe pruning. Great for indoors.

Buy Japanese Mock Orange BonsaiOnly $44.95!

Additional Information

Family: Pittosporaceae

Scientific name: Pittosporum tobira

Common Names: Japanese Mock Orange, Japanese Pittosporum, Tobira, Japanese Cheesewood, Mock Orange, Australian Laurel.

Read more