Heavenly Bamboo Bonsai Tree

Heavenly Bamboo Bonsai Tree, scientific name Nandina domestica, is grown for its beautiful pink foliage that turns green. It also produces large star-shaped white flowers that are followed by clusters for red berries. This drought tolerant evergreen is very easy to grow and maintain. Great for indoors.

Buy Heavenly Bamboo BonsaiOnly $49.95!

Additional Information

Family: Berberidaceae

Scientific name: Nandina domestica

Common Names: Nandina, Heavenly Bamboo, Sacred Bamboo, Wood’s Dwarf Nandina.

Origin: Native to eastern Asia from the Himalaya east to Japan.

Read more