European White Birch Bonsai Tree

European White Birch Bonsai Tree, scientific name Betula pendula, is native to Europe, Russia and Asia.

Additional Information

Family: Betulaceae

Scientific name: Betula pendula or Betula verrucosa

Common Names: Silver Birch, White Birch, European White Birch, European Birch, Weeping birch. [Read more…]