Dwarf Black Olive Bonsai Tree

Dwarf Black Olive Bonsai Tree, scientific name Bucida spinosa, is a tropical evergreen that is native to to Cuba, Caribbean and some parts of Florida.

Buy Dwarf Black Olive BonsaiOnly $175.00!

Additional Information

Scientific name: Bucida spinosa

Family: Combretaceae

Common Names: Dwarf Black Olive, Spiny Black Olive.

Origin: Native to Cuba, Caribbean and parts of Florida.

Read more