Madagascar Dragon Bonsai Tree

Madagascar Dragon Bonsai Tree, scientific name Dracena marginata, is native to Madagascar. This is durable and easy to care  plant, that can tolerate wide range of conditions. Grown for its reddish foliage, it makes an attractive indoor plant.

Buy Madagascar Dragon BonsaiOnly $29.95!

Additional Information

Family: Ruscaceae

Scientific name: Dracena marginata

Common Names: Madagascar Dragon, Red Edged Dracaena, Colorama Dracaena.

Read more