Garden Croton Bonsai Tree

Garden Croton Bonsai Tree, scientific name Codiaeum variegatum, is grown for it’s bright and colorful foliage. It comes in a wide variety of leaf shapes and colors.

Depending on the cultivar, the leaves may be ovate to linear, entire to deeply lobed or crinkled, and variegated with green, white, purple, orange, yellow, red or pink. It produces small insignificant flowers.

Buy Garden Croton BonsaiOnly $39.95!

Additional Information

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Scientific name: Codiaeum variegatum

Common Names: Croton, Garden Croton, Variegated Laurel, Variegated Croton.

Read moreGarden Croton Bonsai Tree