Sweet Orange Bonsai Tree

Sweet Orange Bonsai Tree, scientific name Citrus sinensis, is an evergreen that is loved by bonsai growers for it’s fragrant white flower and tasty fruits oranges. It can be grown indoors.

Buy Sweet Orange BonsaiOnly $89.95!

Additional Information

Family: Rutaceae

Scientific name: Citrus sinensis

Common Names: Sweet Orange, Navel Orange, Blood Orange.

Origin: Native to Vietnam, NW India and southern China. It is cultivated in subtropical and tropical areas all over the world.

Read more