Key Lime Bonsai Tree

Key Lime Bonsai Tree, scientific name Citrus aurantifolia, belongs to Rutaceae family. Few varieties of the Key Lime are ‘Everglade’, ‘Kagzi’, ‘Palmetto’, ‘Yung’. It is drought tolerant but needs to be protected from cold temperatures. Great for indoors.

Buy Key Lime BonsaiOnly $89.95!

Additional Information

Family: Rutaceae

Scientific name: Citrus aurantifolia

Common Names: Mexican Lime, Bartender’s Lime, Key Lime, West Indian Lime.

Read more