Pitch Apple Bonsai Tree

Pitch Apple Bonsai Tree, scientific name Clusia rose, is native to tropical areas of America. It is a very popular ornamental plant all over the world. If you carve your name onto the surface of a leaf, the mark will remain until the leaf is shed, hence one of the common names Autograph Tree.

Buy Pitch Apple BonsaiOnly $49.95!

Additional Information

Family: Clusiaceae

Scientific name: Clusia rose

Common Names: Autograph Tree, Balsam Apple, Cupey, Copey, Scotch-attorney, Pitch Apple, Monkey Apple, Clusia. [Read more…]