.

Ponytail Palm Bonsai Tree

Ponytail Palm Bonsai Tree, scientific name Beaucarnea recurvata, native to southeastern Mexico.

Additional Information

Family: Agavaceae

Scientific name: Beaucarnea recurvata

Common Names: Ponytail Palm, Bottle Palm, Nolina, Elephant-foot Tree.

Origin: Native to southeastern Mexico.

Outdoor/Indoor Use: Both.

Light Requirements: Full sun.

Hardiness: Grows best in the USDA Zones 9 – 12.

Propagation: By offsets.

Buy Ponytail Palm Bonsai Tree:

Buy Ponytail Palm Bonsai (Large)Only $59.95!
Buy Ponytail Palm Bonsai (38 years old)Only $395.00!
Buy Ponytail Palm Bonsai (41 years old)Only $395.00!
Buy Ponytail Palm Bonsai (41 years old)Only $395.00!

~Susan Brian

P.S. If you like this bonsai tree, please click “Like” button below.

My favorite bonsai books:

Leave a Reply


one × 7 =

Anti-Spam Protection by WP-SpamFree

.