Podocarpus Bonsai Tree

Podocarpus Bonsai Tree, scientific name Podocarpus macrophyllus, is native to Japan and southern China.

Additional Information

Family: Podocarpaceae

Scientific name: Podocarpus macrophyllus

Common Names: Podocarpus, Yew Podocarpus, Japanese Yew, Buddhist Pine, Chinese Yew, Bigleaf Podocarp.

Origin: Native to Japan and southern China.

Hardiness: Grows best in the USDA Zones 8-10.

Buy Podocarpus Bonsai Tree:

Buy Podocarpus Bonsai Tree (8 years old)Only $59.95!
Buy Podocarpus Bonsai Tree (Large)Only $49.95!
Buy Podocarpus Bonsai Tree (13 years old)Only $275.00!

~Susan Brian

P.S. If you like this bonsai tree, please click “Like” button below.

Speak Your Mind

*

Are you human?

Anti-Spam Protection by WP-SpamFree

%d bloggers like this: