Sago Palm Bonsai Tree

Sago Palm Bonsai Tree, scientific name Cycas revoluta, is native to Japan. It belogns to a group called cycads. It is slow growing plant that can handle a wide temperature range from 15 to 120F. It is very easy to maintain and will tolerates neglect. Great for indoors.

Buy Sago Palm Bonsai (8 years)Only $49.95!
Buy Sago Palm Bonsai (34 years)Only $395.00!

Additional Information

Family: Cycadaceae

Scientific name: Cycas revoluta

Common Names: Sago Palm, King Sago Palm, Japanese Sago Palm, Funeral Palm. [Read more…]